Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cherry: Filtered water, sugars [sugar, apple juice from concentrate [water, concentrated apple juice]], carrageenan, natural and artificial flavours, adipic acid, citric acid, carob bean gum, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, allure red, brilliant blue PCF, Lemon lime: Filtered water, sugars [sugar apple juice from concentrate [water, concentrated apple juice]], natural flavour, carrageenan, adipic acid, citric acid, carob bean gum, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF.
Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


