Is Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • artificial flavours
  • artificial & natural flavours

artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and mixed-berry flavors deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, gelatin-like texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert topping. Reviewers note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention sweetness level and small portion size as critiques.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple, Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Artificial Flavours, Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Mixed Berry: Filtered Water, Artificial & Natural Flavours, Colour

Check Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDrinking