Is Snack Pack, Lite Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYA OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SALT, WHEY POWDER, CREAM, WHITE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GELATIN, DEHYDRATED CARROT, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Snack Pack, Lite Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack, Lite Ranch is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSalad ToppingSandwichMeal Prep