Is SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
whey protein powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Powder, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Vanilla Extract,contains: Milk
Check SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
SNACK PACK Naturals Pudding Chocolate Vanilla Swirl, 22.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


