No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Snack Pack Protein Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Sauce (tomato Puree*, Tomatoes*, Sea Salt, Water, Onions*, Green Zucchini*, Tomato Paste*, [tomatoes*], Olive Oil, Carrots*, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Spinach*, Celery*, Honey, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Crackers (cassava Flour*, Avocado Oil, Flax Seeds*, Coconut Sugar*, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes). Contains Milk.

Check Snack Pack Protein Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Snack Pack Protein Snack | Spoonful