Is Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet butterscotch flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged pudding commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; shoppers often cite convenience, child appeal, and nostalgia, while reviews sometimes mention it can be overly sweet for some and occasionally show minor texture or packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- milk
- skim milk from concentrate
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet butterscotch flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged pudding commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; shoppers often cite convenience, child appeal, and nostalgia, while reviews sometimes mention it can be overly sweet for some and occasionally show minor texture or packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Caramel, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Contains: Milk
Check Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


