Is Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups are a popular choice for a quick and delicious snack. Made with real milk, these kosher and gluten-free pudding cups are creamy and flavorful. The whole family can enjoy the delightful taste of Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding. People appreciate the convenience and enjoy the pudding's deliciousness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)

Check Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go