Is Snack Pack Rich and Creamy Flavored Ice Cream Sandwich Pudding Cups, Rich and Creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Snack Pack Rich and Creamy Flavored Ice Cream Sandwich Pudding Cups, Rich and Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Rich and Creamy Flavored Ice Cream Sandwich Pudding Cups, Rich and Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch


