Is Snack Pack Rich and Creamy Flavored Ice Cream Sandwich Pudding Cups, Rich and Creamy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Snack Pack Rich and Creamy Flavored Ice Cream Sandwich Pudding Cups, Rich and Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go