Is Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • calcium carbonate

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups are a creamy and delicious treat that can be enjoyed guilt-free. With 30% fewer calories than regular chocolate pudding, these pudding cups are perfect for those looking to indulge without the added calories. Each 3.25 ounce serving contains only 70 calories and is free from preservatives and trans fat. These pudding cups are conveniently packaged in a set of four 3.25 ounce cups, making them ideal for lunch boxes or on-the-go snacking. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, it is a favorite among both kids and adults as a tasty and satisfying dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol Maltitol, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars

Check Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 21 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go