Is Snack Pack Strawberry Flavored and Berry Blue Flavored Juicy Gels, 3.25 oz Snack Cups, 12 Count Family Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice), Less than 2% of: Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Berry Blue Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice), Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1.
Check Snack Pack Strawberry Flavored and Berry Blue Flavored Juicy Gels, 3.25 oz Snack Cups, 12 Count Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Strawberry Flavored and Berry Blue Flavored Juicy Gels, 3.25 oz Snack Cups, 12 Count Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Pack Strawberry Flavored and Berry Blue Flavored Juicy Gels, 3.25 oz Snack Cups, 12 Count Family Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


