Is Snack Pack Unicorn Magic Assorted Pudding Cups Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blue Pudding: Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1. Pink Pudding: Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Red 40.
Check Snack Pack Unicorn Magic Assorted Pudding Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Unicorn Magic Assorted Pudding Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Where to buy
Snack Pack Unicorn Magic Assorted Pudding Cups is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


