Is SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINK PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40. BLUE PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.

Check SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go