Is SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINK PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40. BLUE PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.

Check SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go