Is SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40. BLUE PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNACK PACK Unicorn Magic Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


