Is Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- color natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
color natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Color Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


