Is Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- semisoft cheese
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn meal, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, sunflower oil or canola oil), whey, maltodextrin, semisoft cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, whey protein concentrate, buttermilk solids, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, yellow 6, butter (cream, salt), autolyzed yeast extract, yellow 5, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, artificial flavor, natural flavor, enzymes.
Check Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Snack Pack, Variety, Sharing Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


