Is SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATE HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID.
Check SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


