Is Snack Proud Protein Bar - Choc Berry Fudge 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Dates, Pea Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Cocoa Mass, Cacao Powder, Tahini, Cranberries, Maple Syrup, Vanilla, Himalayan Salt, Mct Oil
Check Snack Proud Protein Bar - Choc Berry Fudge 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Proud Protein Bar - Choc Berry Fudge 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Snack Proud Protein Bar - Choc Berry Fudge 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


