Is Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits Lactose Free?

Description
A snack blend with bold savory depth, bright sweet-tart highlights, and contrasting creamy and crunchy textures; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired on boards, or carried for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, praise convenience and entertaining use, while some mention inconsistent piece size and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts as nice guarantee
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A snack blend with bold savory depth, bright sweet-tart highlights, and contrasting creamy and crunchy textures; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired on boards, or carried for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note balanced flavor and satisfying crunch, praise convenience and entertaining use, while some mention inconsistent piece size and packaging.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color], Anti-caking Blend [potato Starch, Powder Cellulose]), Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salted Roasted Cashews: Cashews, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts As Nice Guarantee (cashews, May Contain Peanuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Where to buy
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


