Is Snack Sensation Vegetable Tray Small w/Lite Ranch Dip 20oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery, Tomato, Carrot, Lite Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk (Nonfat Milk), Soybean Oil, Water, Egg, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Xanthan & Guar Gums (Food Fiber), Food Starch-Modified, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices), Sugar Snap Pea, Broccoli.

Check Snack Sensation Vegetable Tray Small w/Lite Ranch Dip 20oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Tray

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishOn The Go