Is Wild Coyote Lite Ranch Dressing Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lite Mayonnaise (water, Soybean Oils, Distilled Vinegar, Foodstarch - Modified, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Disodium Edta, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Low-fat Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat Milk, Non Fat Milk, Food Starch - Modified, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Parsley, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check Wild Coyote Lite Ranch Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping