Is Snack Sensation Vegetable Tray Small w/Lite Ranch Dip 20oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Celery, Tomato, Carrot, Lite Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk (Nonfat Milk), Soybean Oil, Water, Egg, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Xanthan & Guar Gums (Food Fiber), Food Starch-Modified, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices), Sugar Snap Pea, Broccoli.
Check Snack Sensation Vegetable Tray Small w/Lite Ranch Dip 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Sensation Vegetable Tray Small w/Lite Ranch Dip 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Tray


