This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Snack Smoked Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SMOKE FLAVOUR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Snack Smoked Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Smoked Cheddar is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Snack Smoked Cheddar | Spoonful