Is Snack Squares, Nut & Sea Salt (Almonds, Peanuts) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey), Tapioca Syrup, Toasted Oats (Oats, Brown Sugar, Sugar), Chocolate, Peanuts, Sugar, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor
Check Snack Squares, Nut & Sea Salt (Almonds, Peanuts) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Squares, Nut & Sea Salt (Almonds, Peanuts) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Squares, Nut & Sea Salt (Almonds, Peanuts) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


