Is SNACK TRAY, WITH EGG & BABYBEL CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, GRAPES, HARD COOKED EGGS, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).
Check SNACK TRAY, WITH EGG & BABYBEL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK TRAY, WITH EGG & BABYBEL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


