Is SNACK WAFEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oat fiber
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM OIL*, CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), WHEAT SUGAR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, COCOA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BOURBON VANILLA, OAT FLOUR.
Check SNACK WAFEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK WAFEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


