Is Snackable Granola Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oats, butter (milk, salt), cane sugar, toffee (sugar, vegetable oil [palm oil, sunflower oil], butter, almonds, salt, soy lecithin), water, almond flour, almonds, kosher salt, cinnamon, pure vanilla extract (vanilla bean, alcohol).
Check Snackable Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackable Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


