Is Snackable Granola Clusters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almonds

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats, butter (milk, salt), cane sugar, toffee (sugar, vegetable oil [palm oil, sunflower oil], butter, almonds, salt, soy lecithin), water, almond flour, almonds, kosher salt, cinnamon, pure vanilla extract (vanilla bean, alcohol).

Check Snackable Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go