Is SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CINNAMON CHURRO Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GELATIN*, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CINNAMON CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, CINNAMON CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


