Is Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar Gluten Free?

Description
Sharp vinegar tang and pronounced saltiness balance against sturdy, kettle-crisp texture; chips deliver an audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or offered at gatherings and parties. Reviewers frequently note strong flavor intensity, lasting tang, and consistent crispness, though some find the seasoning occasionally uneven overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancers
flavour enhancers
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp vinegar tang and pronounced saltiness balance against sturdy, kettle-crisp texture; chips deliver an audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or offered at gatherings and parties. Reviewers frequently note strong flavor intensity, lasting tang, and consistent crispness, though some find the seasoning occasionally uneven overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar & Salt Sprinkle (Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Malic, Acetic, Citric), Salt, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maize Starch, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Vegetable Oil,
Check Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Gluten Free
This product is listed as Gluten Free on the packaging
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snacka Changi Chips Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


