Is Snackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice flour*, Chickpea flour*, Sunflower oil*, Sweet potato puree*, Tapioca starch*, Seasoning* (dextrose*, dehydrated vegetables* [tomato*, onion*, garlic*], potassium chloride, spice*, salt, smoked paprika*, paprika extract*, smoke flavour*), Potato flour*, Potato starch*, Salt, Baking powder, Sunflower lecithin*, Cherry juice powder*, Paprika extract*, Mushroom powder*, Guar gum*, Mixed tocopherols, Rosemary extract*, Ascorbic acid. *Organic.
Check Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Sabra® Snackers Roasted Garlic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


