Is Snackimals, Cookies, Oatmeal Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole oats
organic whole oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Whole Oats, Organic Whole Barley Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Snackimals, Cookies, Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackimals, Cookies, Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingCoffee


