No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Snack'in mini fuet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Herbs, Spices, Antioxidant (E300), E250), Starter Culture, Coating: Sodium Alginate And Cellulose Or Edible Collagen Casing And Cellulose, May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Milk Proteins

Check Snack'in mini fuet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Snack'in mini fuet | Spoonful