Is Snacking Chestnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chestnuts, Salt.
Check Snacking Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacking Chestnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


