Is Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Almonds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating (67%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (milk), Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac), Almonds (33%). Dark Chocolate Contains Vegetable Oils In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum. Contains Milk, Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Vegetable Oils and Cocoa Butter.
Check Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


