Is Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Gum Arabic), Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains Vegetable Oils In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids Min 35%
Check Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Snacking Essentials Dark Chocolate Cranberries 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


