Is Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Whole _wheat_ flour, rolled oats, butter (unsalted _cream_, natural flavoring), _egg_, sugar, brown sugar, cinnamon chips (sugar, partially hydrogentated palm kernel oil, cocoa, natural & artificial cinnamon flavor, sorbitan monostearate as emulsifier, salt, _soy_ lecithin, vanillin artificial flavor), soybean/canola oil, dried apples, soluble corn fiber, rice syrup, glycerine, natural flavor, _soy_ protein, baking soda, cinnamon, salt, grape juice, rice dextrin
Check Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Piece


