This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole _wheat_ flour, rolled oats, butter (unsalted _cream_, natural flavoring), _egg_, sugar, brown sugar, cinnamon chips (sugar, partially hydrogentated palm kernel oil, cocoa, natural & artificial cinnamon flavor, sorbitan monostearate as emulsifier, salt, _soy_ lecithin, vanillin artificial flavor), soybean/canola oil, dried apples, soluble corn fiber, rice syrup, glycerine, natural flavor, _soy_ protein, baking soda, cinnamon, salt, grape juice, rice dextrin

Check Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon | Spoonful