This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole _wheat_ flour, rolled oats, butter (unsalted _cream_, natural flavoring), _egg_, sugar, brown sugar, cinnamon chips (sugar, partially hydrogentated palm kernel oil, cocoa, natural & artificial cinnamon flavor, sorbitan monostearate as emulsifier, salt, _soy_ lecithin, vanillin artificial flavor), soybean/canola oil, dried apples, soluble corn fiber, rice syrup, glycerine, natural flavor, _soy_ protein, baking soda, cinnamon, salt, grape juice, rice dextrin

Check Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Snack'n Rounds Apple Cinnamon | Spoonful