Is Snackrite Deltás Chilli Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cayenne Extract, Spice Extract, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Powder.

Check Snackrite Deltás Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go