Is Snackrite Fiery Hot Mega Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Potato Maltodextrin, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract; Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Osinate; Pimento, Antioxidants: Ascorbicacid, Extracts Of Rosemary. Contains: Milk.
Check Snackrite Fiery Hot Mega Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Fiery Hot Mega Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


