Is Snackrite Fiery Hot Mega Puffs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Potato Maltodextrin, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract; Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Osinate; Pimento, Antioxidants: Ascorbicacid, Extracts Of Rosemary. Contains: Milk.

Check Snackrite Fiery Hot Mega Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go