Is Snackrite Fully Loaded Salt & Vinegar Peanuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat maltodextrin

wheat maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (93%), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Wheat Maltodextrin, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Snackrite Fully Loaded Salt & Vinegar Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go