Is Snackrite Jalapeno Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • blanched peanuts

blanched peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Peanuts (93%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Acid: Sodium Diacetate; Ground Chili, Jalapeño Chili, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Rubbed Parsley, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Ground Turmeric, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Snackrite Jalapeno Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go