Is Snackrite Mild Salsa Dip, Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Concentrated Tomato Puree (54%), Tomato (19%), Onion, Green Pepper (10%), Jalapeno Pepper (2%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Coriander Leaf, Chilli Powder.
Check Snackrite Mild Salsa Dip, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Mild Salsa Dip, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


