Is Snackrite Prawn Crackers Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • crustacean
  • prawns

crustacean

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains shellfish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy prawn-flavored crackers offer a crisp, brittle texture and pronounced savory seafood taste, often enjoyed as a snack, appetizer, or accompaniment to Asian meals. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bold flavor, occasional oiliness, and suitability for dipping; some mention variable sizing and packaging freshness concerns with occasional reports of staleness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca flour, high oleic sunflower oil (32%), prawns (28%) (crustacean), sugar, pasteurised egg, salt.

Check Snackrite Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish