Is Snackrite Sour Cream and Chive Starry Night Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Potato Powder, Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Dried Parsley. Contains Buttermilk, Milk. May also contain Gluten Sources and Soya.
Check Snackrite Sour Cream and Chive Starry Night Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Sour Cream and Chive Starry Night Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


