Is Snackrite Teddy Faces Ready Salted Potato Snacks Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly salted, teddy-shaped snacks offer consistent crisp bite and mildly savory flavor; texture is thin and crunchy. Commonly served as casual, portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or party finger food; reviewers note the playful shape appeals to children, praising crunch and mild seasoning while occasionally commenting on packaging freshness and portioning.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted, teddy-shaped snacks offer consistent crisp bite and mildly savory flavor; texture is thin and crunchy. Commonly served as casual, portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or party finger food; reviewers note the playful shape appeals to children, praising crunch and mild seasoning while occasionally commenting on packaging freshness and portioning.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids; Paprika Powder.
Check Snackrite Teddy Faces Ready Salted Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snackrite Teddy Faces Ready Salted Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
About this product
Chips · Pouch


