Is Snacks, Mozzarella & Pepperoni, Singles, 10 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperoni Salame (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor Pepperoni Seasoning (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Paprika Oleoresin, Flavor, Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavoring), Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture)

Check Snacks, Mozzarella & Pepperoni, Singles, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snacks, Mozzarella & Pepperoni, Singles, 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go